Athletic Teams
Fall Sports
Cheer
2023 Varsity Cheer Roster
Seniors:
Carley Blogg
Mary Wallace Champion
Ella Claborn
Mia Collins
Alli Garcia
Maggie Kaselak
OletaKate Mitchell
Payton Schoenauer
Mackenzie Todd
Payton Topp
Anna Claire Tronolone
Gabby Vacheron
Allie Vivirito
Juniors:
McKenzie Brown
Reese Hankey
Brooke Lewis
Maddie Phillips
Aubre Smith
Ellie Tronolone
Sophomores:
Haseley Caine
Lucy Euart
Laila Gilbert
Addy Hennessy
Ricoria Holmes
Emerson Pickens
Freshmen:
Ada Brown
Caroline Byrd
Libby Certain
Sofia Gegg
Kassidee Glaser
Olivia Helms
2023 Varsity Cheer
Head Coach: Ashley Zimmermann
2023 Middle School Cheer Roster
8th Grade:
Lola Byrd
Payton Cochran
Davene Dixon
Maddie Lavallee
Eva Thigpen
Eliza Veal
Mackenzie Wade
Kate Walker
7th Grade:
Olivia Anderson
Jada Baldwin
Chloe Barker
Liz Beckham
Ella Kate Blount
Margaret Certain
Faye Flagstad
Greer Flagstad
Eliza Frazier
Virginia Lavin
IslaMae Mitchell
Samantha Moulton
Lyla Partin
Siler Jane Shanks
Katie Vivirito
Ryan Webb
Emma Kate Widener
6th Grade:
Anna Grace Bolen
Kate Byrd
CiCi Carter
Hadley Hart
Kaitlyn McCormick
Emma McMahon
Ellie McRae
Lauren Muehlmeier
Vallerie Patron
Ellie Stanfield
Caroline Vann
Amelia Wilson
Sydney Young
5th Grade:
Pippa Biron
Harriett Cathey
Kendall Cochran
Olivia Hoover
Grace Hopkins
Abby Jane Johnson
Jolee Johnson
Harper Lavallee
Isabella Simmons
2023 Middle School Cheer
MS Head Coach: Rachael Lee
Cross Country
2023 Varsity Girls Cross Country
Head Coach: Jim Brown
2023 Varsity Boys Cross Country
Head Coach: Jim Brown
2023 Middle School Cross Country
MS Head Coach: Trey House
Football
2023 Varsity Football Roster
Jaylen Baldwin / 21
Stanton Beverly / 15
Kingston Blogg / 32
Eli Brickman / 3
Brett Burns / 56
Hayes Carter / 2
Patrick Dunn / 14
Davis Durkin / 17
Mary Ford Fitzjurls / 45
Jayden Gibson / 7
Gavin Grantham / 12
Esai Hernandez / 60
Grant Hodor / 88
Blake Holloway /10
Rico Holmes / 5
Colt Howes / 9
Will Johnson / 62
William Leavy / 57
Burns McKeown / 8
Tucker McLain / 61
Eli Middleton / 24
Wyatt Partin / 11
Connor Pope / 75
Cohen Pruitt / 50
JJ Simmons / 64
Clay Sproule / 63
Hamp Thompson / 33
Jordan Triplett / 4
Jack Tronolone / 49
Kwon Vaughn / 1
Smith Veal / 13
Wood Watson / 23
Cole White / 30
Holden Williams / 16
Fuller Wimberly / 55
Jaiden Wright / 6
2023 Varsity Football
Head Coach: Brandon Derrick
2023 Middle School Football Roster
Henry Bailey / 30
Colton Bennett / 43
Liam Beverly / 24
Hayden Bovinet / 23
Hayes Brock / 60
Campbell Brown / 20
Hudson Carter / 17
Henry Dorminy / 16
Jack Dorminy / 44
Miller Durkin / 15
Jakeor Ford / 7
Jackson Gross / 8
Andersen Hagfors / 45
Hudson Hooks / 40
Jack Hoover / 31
Joe Johnson / 21
Trey Johnson / 4
Van Johnson / 9
Johnny McQuade / 32
Griffin Phelps / 35
Miles Rentz / 50
Turner Rentz / 77
Noah Restrepo / 93
Cannon Schlegel / 1
Harrison Schmidt / 13
Braxton Sykes / 2
Peter Vinci / 57
Garrett Widener / 99
Wells Williams / 3
David Williamson / 10
Matthew Wright / 14
2023 Middle School Football
MS Head Coach: Beau Swafford
Tennis (Middle School)
2023 Middle School Tennis
Head Coach: Paytin Snowball
Volleyball
2023 Varsity Volleyball Roster
Adison Ambrose / 9
Maddie Baldwin / 18
Zyhara Barteau / 8
Grayson Caine / 16
Anastasia de Havillande / 10
Sloane Floyd / 6
Ryleigh Hoffnagle / 3
Briley Johnson / 12
Maddy Looney / 15
Amelia McGlaughlin / 5
Sophie McGlaughlin / 4
Lily Najawicz / 14
Mildred Reeves / 22
Clare Reid / 1
Ava Shockley / 7
Elizabeth Temple / 13
Georgia Williams / 2
2023 Varsity Volleyball
Head Coach: Brittany Conley
2023 Middle School Volleyball
MS Head Coach: Rebecca Triplett
Winter Sports
Basketball (Varsity)
2023-2024 Varsity Girls Basketball
Head Coach: Ed Wilson
2023-2024 Varsity Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Ed Wilson
Basketball (Middle School)
2023-2024 MS Girls Basketball Roster
Hallie Byrd / 1
Lola Byrd / 25
Blake Carter / 15
Braylee Chism /
Ahna Floy / 23
Gracelyn Grantham / 12
Daelynn House / 30
Peyton Kruk /
Riley Kruk / 24
Islamae Mitchell / 20
Brianna Osteen
Lyla Partin / 5
Neely Price / 2
Cammie Sams / 22
Maddy Shelton
Kate Walker / 31
Emma Kate Widener / 13
Mary Benton Willis / 3
Eliza Veal / 10
2023-2024 MS Girls Basketball
Head Coach: David Nelson
2023-2024 MS Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Carl Nash
Swim
2023-2024 Swim Roster
Varsity Boys
Jimmy McQuade
James Paul
Darshap Patel
Luke Smith
Varsity Girls
Caroline McGregor
Ava layne Hennessy
Gillian Sullivan
Maggie Kaslack
Ry Hoffnagle
Amelia McGlaughlin
Lea Maye Smith
Middle School Boys
Gabe Albright
Elliot Sullivan
Eli Brock
Mason Hall
Amir Swann
Peter Vinci
Wylder Whitlow
Middle School Girls
Kamaya Quarterman
2023-2024 Varsity Swim
Head Instructor: Mike Irish
2023-2024 Middle School Swim
Head Instructor: Mike Irish
Spring Sports
Baseball
2024 Varsity Baseball
Head Coach: Tim Orlosky
2024 Middle School Baseball Roster
Henry Bailey / 16
Hudson Carter / 11
Henry Dorminy / 1
Jack Dorminy / 29
Miller Durkin / 2
Bobby Goalby / 22
Jackson Gross / 10
Andersen Hagfors / 13
Mason Hall / 28
Jack Hoover / 14
Van Johnson / 20
Miles Rentz / 9
Turner Rentz / 33
Harrison Schmidt / 8
Jack Shiver / 12
Christian Sperco / 23
William Temple / 26
Bentley Tyner / 21
2024 Middle School Baseball
Head Coach: Mason Kolbe
Golf
2024 Varsity Golf Roster
Girls Team
Addie Ambrose
Zyhara Barteau
Margaret Gandy
Maddy Looney
Addison Seban
Boys Team
Jackson Byrd
Travis Cavalier
Elijah Falken
Hudson Jones
Matthew Kuchar
AJ Mangin
Wilson McCallum
Eli Middleton
Aarnav Nath
Will Perkins
Lance Reid
Thomas Sams
JJ Simmons
Clay Sproule
Harper Staggs
Robert Stephens
Charlie Suddath
Campbell Williams
2024 Varsity Girls Golf
Head Coach: Rich Seban
2024 Varsity Boys Golf
Head Coach: Tom Willis
2024 Middle School Golf
MS Head Coach: Ed Wilson
Soccer (Varsity)
2024 Varsity Girls Soccer
Head Coach: Gabe Gabriel
2024 Varsity Boys Soccer Roster
Jaylen Baldwin / 1
David Beimler / 18
Max Byrd / 8
Sam Cruser / 7
Jacob Gordon / 20
Josh Gray / 23
Esai Hernandez / 21
Blake Holloway / 12
Rashon Jackson / 2
Daniel McHugh / 10
Patrick McHugh / 5
Johnny McQuade / 14
Eddie Myers / 24
Nik Reinshagen / 6
Noah Restrepo / 3
Luke Smith / 11
Jordan Triplett / 29
Jack Tronolone / 19
Smith Veal / 13
Salvatore Vinci / 4
Trey Walbridge / 14
2024 Varsity Boys Soccer
Head Coach: Derek Harrington
Soccer (Middle School)
2024 MS Girls Soccer Roster
Chloe Barker / 6
Liz Beckham / 8
Hallie Byrd / 1
Lola Byrd / 19
Margaret Certain / 22
Faye Flagstad / 13
Eliza Frazier / 17
Peyton Kurk / GK
Riley Kurk / 4
Maddie Lavallee / GK
IslaMae Mitchell / 10
Lyla Partin / 2
Neely Price / 21
Eva Thigpen / 18
Emma Kate Widener / 11
Kate Walker / 7
Mary Benton Willis / 3
2024 MS Girls Soccer
Head Coach: James Riggs
2024 MS Boys Soccer
Head Coach: Paul Lewis
Tennis (Varsity)
2024 Roster
Girls Team
Ella Barker
Haseley Caine
Mavry Driggers
Elyse Erwin
Francie Fraser
Margaret Gandy
Addy Hennessy
Evelyn Jeffords
Briley Johnson
Maggie Kaselak
OletaKate Mitchell
Lily Najawicz
Clare Reid
Clary Turk
Emily Wyrick
Ava Wyrick
Boys Team
Clifton Gilbert
Daniel Johnson
Isaiah Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Nik Reinshagen
Jack Tronolone
Trey Walbridge
2024 Varsity Tennis
Head Coach: Brian Wyrick
Track
2024 Varsity Track Schedule - Coming Soon
2024 Varsity Girls Track
Head Coach: Jim Brown
2024 Varsity Boys Track
Head Coach: Jim Brown
Softball (Club)
2024 Softball Schedule - Coming Soon
2024 HS Softball Club
Head Coach: Rebecca Triplett
2024 MS Softball Club
Head Coach: Rebecca Triplett