Interactive Calendar

May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Upper School Assembly
-
Gym
V Baseball vs. John Milledge (Game 1)
-
Milledgeville
LS Author Visit
-
V Baseball vs. John Milledge (Game 2)
-
Milledgeville
Tue, Apr 30
MS Assembly
-
Terry Thomas Room
Knightengales Practice
-
LS Music Room
Wed, May 1
Senior Radio Spots
-
Seas Island Green
Thu, May 2
2nd Grade Ecosystem Trip
-
Sat, May 4
SAT
-
Glynn Academy
18th Annual Derby Day
-
Sea Island Retreat Clubhouse
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
AP US Gov. Exam
-
Upper School Assembly
-
Gym
Tue, May 7
AP Spanish Exam
-
MS Assembly
-
Terry Thomas Room
AP Physics Exam
-
Knightengales Practice
-
LS Music Room
Wed, May 8
AP English Lit Exam
-
K EOY Dress Rehearsal for LS
-
Hamilton Hall
Thu, May 9
AP Chemistry Exam
-
Pre-K Mother's Day Tea
-
Dairy Cow Visit to LS
-
Location TBD
K EOY Program for Parents
-
Hamilton Hall
AP Psych Exam
-
Fri, May 10
AP US History Exam
-
Lower School Morning Meetings
-
V Girls Soccer vs. Augusta Prep (Semi-Finals)
-
Mercer University (Macon, GA)
Yearbook Dedication Assembly
-
MS Spring Formal
-
Hamilton Hall
Sat, May 11
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
AP Biology Exam
-
LS Move Up Day (K-4th)
-
Upper School Assembly
-
Gym
Tue, May 14
AP Calculus Exam AB/BC
-
Senior Exams (Math)
-
MS Assembly
-
Terry Thomas Room
5th Grade Wax Museum
-
Hamilton Hall
Knightengales Practice
-
LS Music Room
Wed, May 15
AP English Exam
-
Senior Exams (English)
-
Ambassadors EOY Luncheon
-
Athletic Conference Room
Visiting Author (Rebecca Parmelee)
-
Knights Reading Room
Thu, May 16
AP Comparative Gov. Exam
-
AP World History Exam
-
Pre-K EOY Program
-
Hamilton Hall
Senior Exams (History)
-
AP Statistics Exam
-
Fri, May 17
Lower School Morning Meetings
-
AP Computer Science A Exam
-
Baccalaureate Ceremony
-
Strickland Auditorium (Epworth)
Baccalaureate Dinner (By Invitation)
-
Smith Dining Room (Epworth)
Sat, May 18
Graduation Ceremony
-
St. Simons Community Church
Sun, May 19
Mon, May 20
Upper School Assembly
-
Gym
3rd Grade Pizza Box Portfolio
-
Shuman Conference Room
Tue, May 21
Pre-K Splash Day
-
4th Grade Trip
-
Knightengales Practice
-
LS Music Room
Wed, May 22
AP Psychology Makeup Exam
-
Thu, May 23
Last Day on Campus for Students
-
Lower School Hot Dog Lunch
-
Lower School Talent Show
-
Fri, May 24
MS + US Exam Make Up Day
-
LS Closing Ceremony
-
MS Closing Ceremony
-
Sat, May 25
Sun, May 26
Mon, May 27
Memorial Day (Campus Closed)
-
Tue, May 28
Teacher Post-Planning
-
Faculty + Staff Luncheon (Hosted by Parents)
-
Halyard's
Wed, May 29
Teacher Post-Planning
-
Thu, May 30
Teacher Post-Planning
-
Fri, May 31
Teacher Post-Planning
-
Sat, Jun 1
SAT
-
Frederica Academy